Available Sat - Sun 10am - 4pm
Download PDFBrunch
-
OUR FAMOUS NUTELLA CINNAMON BUN (GF)
$15Gluten Free
-
BISCUIT & RASPBERRY JAM (GF)
$12Gluten Free
-
POTATO CHIPS & DIP (GF)
$16Caramelized French Onion Dip. Gluten Free
-
CRAB CAKE (GF)
$22Blue Crab, Mustard Remoulade. Gluten Free
-
EVERYTHING BUT THE BAGEL SALAD (GF)
Everything-Crusted Nova, Little Gem Lettuce, Cucumber, Red Onion, Capers, Dill, Lemon Vinaigrette. Gluten Free
$18
Add Falafel $6
Add Grilled Chicken Breast $7
Add Grilled Salmon $8
Add Grilled Steak $10
-
HOUSEMADE GRANOLA (GF)
$16Greek Yogurt, Fresh Berries, Honey Drizzle. Gluten Free
-
BISCUIT SANDWICH (GF)
$20Scrambled Eggs, Cheddar, Chicken Apple Sausage, Home Fries. Gluten Free
-
EGGS ANY STYLE (GFA)
Two Eggs Any Style, Home Fries, Whole Wheat Toast, Choice of Bacon, Chicken Sausage or Fruit. Gluten Free Available
$23
Make It A Hungry Jack — Add Small Stack of Pancakes $4
-
HUEVOS RANCHEROS (GF)
$23Sunny Side Up Eggs, Jack Cheese, Black Beans, Jalapeño Sour Cream, Ranchero Sauce, Pico de Gallo, Guacamole. Gluten Free
-
STACK OF FLAPJACKS (GF)
Warm Maple Butter. Choice of Plain, Blueberry or Chocolate Chip. Gluten Free
$23
Add an egg $2
-
AVOCADO TOAST (GFA)
Smashed Avocado, Cherry Tomatoes, Pickled Red Onion, Everything Bagel Seasoning, Feta, Grilled Sourdough. Gluten Free
$22
Add an egg $2
-
STEAK & EGGS (GF)
$35Marinated Skirt Steak, Chimichurri Sauce, Two Eggs Any Style, Home Fries, Toast. Gluten Free
-
CRABCAKE BENNY (GF)
$30Crabcake, Poached Eggs, House Made Hollandaise. Gluten Free
-
CHICKEN CLASSIC SANDWICH (GFA)
$24Pepper Jack Cheese, Shredded Lettuce, Pickles, Onions, House Sauce, Sesame Seed Bun. Gluten Free Available
-
“BEC” BURGER (GFA)
$26Angus Beef Patty, American Cheese, Bacon, Fried Egg Served with Fries or Home Fries. Gluten Free Available
-
JACK’S BURGER (GFA)
Angus Beef Patty, Red Onion, Mayo, Dill Pickle Slices, Sesame Seed Bun. Gluten Free Available
$25
Add American Cheese $2
Add White Cheddar $2
Add Blue Cheese $2
Add Nueske’s Bacon $3
Add Griddled Onions $2
Add Avocado $3
Sides
All sides are naturally Gluten Free-
BACON
$8 -
CHICKEN SAUSAGE
$8 -
HOMEFRIES
$8 -
FRENCH FRIES
$12 -
SIDE SALAD
$8 -
FRUIT BOWL
$12
Starters & Salads
All starters & salads are naturally Gluten Free-
POTATO CHIPS & DIP
$16Caramelized French Onion Dip
-
ARUGULA SALAD
Pecorino, Crispy Onions, Lemon-Pepper Vinaigrette
$18
Make it a Steak Salad $10
-
TAVERN SALAD
$20Crunchy Mixed Greens, Cherry Tomatoes, Cucumbers, Celery, Provolone, Soppressata, Pepperoncini, Italian Vinaigrette
-
COMMUNITY RICE BOWL
$18Rice, Bean Sprouts, Carrots, Cucumber, Radicchio, Peanuts, Cilantro, Mint, Sesame-Lime Dressing
-
COBB SALAD
$23Grilled Chicken, Avocado, Bacon, Blue Cheese, Cherry Tomatoes, HardBoiled Egg, Buttermilk Ranch Dressing
-
NIÇOISE SALAD
$27Seared Bluefin Tuna, Tomatoes, Hard-Boiled Eggs, Green Beans, Boiled Potatoes, & Black Olives
-
ADD PROTEIN
Grilled Chicken Breast $7
Grilled Salmon $8
Grilled Steak $10
Seared Tuna $10
Entrées
All entrees are naturally Gluten Free-
STEAK FRITES
$39Rosemary Marinated Flat Iron Steak, Fries
-
CHICKEN PAILLARD
$27Shaved Fennel Salad, Candied Nuts, Apple Cider Vinaigrette
-
CHICKEN SHNITZEL
$27Arugula Salad, Parmesan
Burgers
All Burgers Come with Choice of Fries, House-Made Chips or Slaw. Gluten Free Bread Available Upon Request-
JACK’S BURGER
$25Angus Beef Patty, Red Onion, Mayo, Dill Pickle Slices, Sesame Seed Bun
-
SMASHBURGER
$28Double Patty, American Cheese, Lettuce, Tomato, Candied Pickle & Jalapeño
-
COWBOY BURGER
$28White Cheddar, Smoky Bacon, BBQ Sauce, Crunchy Onion Rings, Sesame Seed Bun
-
IMPOSSIBLE BURGER
American Cheese, Shredded Lettuce, Pickles, Onions, Burger Sauce, Sesame Seed Bun
$24
Add American Cheese $2
Add White Cheddar $2
Add Blue Cheese $2
Add Nueske’s Bacon $3
Add Griddled Onions $2
Sandwiches
-
PRIME STEAK
$30Grilled Steak, Arugula, House-Pickled Red Onions, Confit Garlic, Chimichurri Aioli
-
CHICKEN CLASSIC
$25Pepper Jack Cheese, Shredded Lettuce, Pickles, Onions, House Sauce, Sesame Seed Bun
-
TURKEY CLUB
$25Turkey, Bacon, Pepper Jack Cheese, LTO, Cranberry Aioli
-
B.L.T.
Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato
$19
Add Avocado $4
Add Grilled Chicken Breast $7
-
CHICKEN SALAD SANDWICH
$24Radish, Sprouts, Snap Peas, Herb Aioli
-
CRAB CAKE SANDWICH
$26Blue Crab, Mustard Remoulade
Sides
All sides are naturally Gluten Free-
FRENCH FRIES
$12 -
ONION RINGS
$15 -
ASPARAGUS
$12 -
SAUTÉED SPINACH
$12
Starters
All starters are naturally Gluten Free-
POTATO CHIPS & DIP
$16Caramelized French Onion Dip
-
TUNA TARTARE
$19Fresh Tuna, Smashed Avocado, Cucumber, Pickled Radishes, Serrano Chiles, Crispy Yuca Chips
-
ZUCCHINI CHIPS
$19Creamy Buttermilk Dip
-
ASIAN CHICKEN LETTUCE CUPS
$18Sweet Chili & Hoisin Sauce, Crispy Rice Noodles
-
CRAB CAKE
$22Blue Crab, Mustard Remoulade
-
GRILLED CHICKEN WINGS
$20Pt. Reyes Blue Cheese Dressing & Classic Buffalo Sauce
Salads
All salads are naturally Gluten Free-
ARUGULA SALAD
Pecorino, Crispy Onions, Lemon-Pepper Vinaigrette
$17
Make it a Steak Salad $10
-
TAVERN SALAD
$20Iceberg, Romaine, Endive, Arugula, Cherry Tomatoes, Cucumbers, Celery, Provolone, Soppressata, Pepperoncini, Italian Vinaigrette
-
JACK’S WEDGE
$18Crumbled Pt. Reyes Blue Cheese, Bacon Lardons, Cherry Tomatoes
-
ADD PROTEIN
Grilled Chicken Breast $7
Grilled Salmon $8
Seared Tuna $10
Grilled Steak $10
Sandwiches
All handhelds come with choice of fries, house-made chips or slaw. Gluten Free Bread Available Upon Request-
TURKEY CLUB
$25Turkey, Bacon, Pepper Jack Cheese, LTO, Cranberry Aioli
-
PRIME STEAK
$30Grilled Steak, Arugula, House-Pickled Red Onions, Confit Garlic, Chimichurri Aioli
-
CHICKEN CLASSIC
$24Pepper Jack Cheese, Shredded Lettuce, Pickles, Onions, House Sauce, Sesame Seed Bun
Burgers
-
JACK’S BURGER
$25Angus Beef Patty, Red Onion, Mayo, Dill Pickle Slices, Sesame Seed Bun
-
SMASHBURGER
$28Double Patty, American Cheese, Lettuce, Tomato, Candied Pickle & Jalapeño
-
COWBOY BURGER
$28White Cheddar, Smoky Bacon, BBQ Sauce, Crunchy Onion Rings, Sesame Seed Bun
-
IMPOSSIBLE BURGER
$24American Cheese, Shredded Lettuce, Pickles, Onions, Burger Sauce, Sesame Seed Bun
-
BURGER ADD-ONS
American Cheese $2
White Cheddar $2
Blue Cheese $2
Nueske’s Bacon $3
Griddled Onions $2
Entrées
All entrees are naturally Gluten Free-
BERKSHIRE PORK CHOPS
$33Soy-Lemongrass Glaze, Onion Rings, Asparagus, Jack’s Mash
-
BRICK CHICKEN
$34Natural Chicken Jus, Seasonal Vegetable, Jack’s Mash
-
COCONUT CILANTRO SALMON
$36Brown Rice, Sautéed Spinach
-
CHICKEN PARMESAN
Marinara Sauce, Buffalo Mozzarella. Dairy Free Available
$32
Add Side of Spaghetti Marinara $7
-
STEAK FRITES
$39Rosemary Marinated Flat Iron Steak, Fries
-
FISH & CHIPS
$27Beer Battered White Fish, Coleslaw, Tartar Sauce, Herb Fries
-
NOT YOUR NANA’S MEATLOAF
$32Custom Blend of Beef, Pork, & Veal, Crispy Onions, Mashed Potatoes & Gravy
-
SPINACH AND MUSHROOM ALFREDO
Parmesan Cream Sauce, Fettuccine
$25
Add Grilled Chicken Breast $7
-
PRIME BONE-IN NEW YORK STRIP
$5514 oz Piccinini Bros Butcher’s Reserve Cut, Fries
Sides
All sides are naturally Gluten Free-
FRENCH FRIES
$12 -
ONION RINGS
$15 -
JACK’S MASH
$12 -
SAUTÉED GREEN BEAN
$12 -
ASPARAGUS
$12 -
SAUTÉED SPINACH
$12
*We are obliged to tell you that consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness 18% Gratuity will be added to parties of six or more.
Cocktails
$18-
Tangerine Spritz
Tangerine-Infused Aperol, Sparkling Wine, Bitters
-
Old Fashioned
Bourbon, Sugar, Bitters, Orange
-
Manhattan
Rye, Sweet Vermouth, Bitters, Cherry
-
Cosmopolitan
Citrus Vodka, Cranberry, Lime
-
Jalapeño Margarita
Tequila, Lime, Agave, Jalapeño; Make It Skinny
-
Paloma
Tequila Blanco, Lime, Grapefruit Soda
-
Clover Club
Gin, Lemon Juice, Raspberry
-
Caipirinha
Cachaça, Muddled Lime, Sugar
Martinis
$18-
Classic Martini
Blue Cheese Stuffed Olives $3Gin or Vodka, Served Up
-
Vesper Martini
Gin, Vodka, Lillet Blanc
-
Espresso Martini
Baileys $2Vodka, Espresso, Coffee Liqueur
Refreshers
Housemade & Non Alcoholic. Make it Boozy +5-
Island Cooler
$10Mango, Pineapple
-
Berry Happy Lemonade
$10 -
Fresh Squeezed Lemonade
$7 -
Mint Iced Tea
$7 -
Watermelon Refresher
$10 -
Hibiscus Iced Tea
$7 -
Captain Jack's Palmer
$8Hibiscus Iced Tea, Lemonade
Wine
Glass $16 | Bottle $52-
Seasonal Sangria
Pear, Blueberry, Thyme
Glass $15
Pitcher $48
-
Red
Cabernet Sauvignon (Grounded, Josh Phelps, California 2024)
Pinot Noir (California Series, Sean Minor, California 2022)
-
White
Pinot Grigio (Altamonte, Italy 2024)
Sauvignon Blanc (Mount Riley, Marlborough, New Zealand 2025)
-
Rosé
Rose (Sabine, Bieler Père et Fils, France, 2024)
-
Sparkling
Sparkling (Cava Brut Rose, Spain, NV)
Beer & Cider
-
Draft
16oz mug
Michelob Ultra $8
Ghostfish Pale Lager (GF) $10
Sloop Juice Bomb Hazy IPA $8
-
Cans & Bottles
Miller High Life $7
Ghostfish Belgian White Ale (GF) $10
Downeast Original Cider (Unfiltered, GF) $8
Hudson North Strawberry Rhubarb Cider (GF) $8
-
Stella 0.0 (non-Alcoholic)
$7
Desserts
All Desserts Are Naturally Gluten Free. $15-
NY Style Cheesecake
Fresh Raspberries
-
Apple Cobbler
Scoop of Vanilla Ice Cream
-
Carrot Cake
Pecans, Layers of Cream Cheese Icing
-
Strawberry Shortcake
House-made Shortcake Layered With Fresh Strawberries & Whipped Cream (Dairy Free)
-
Root Beer Float
Boylan's Root Beer, Vanilla Ice Cream, Ice Cold Mug
-
Raspberry Sorbet
Fresh Raspberries, Raspberry Crumble, Whipped Cream (Dairy Free Available)
-
Warm Brownie Sundae
Vanilla Ice Cream, Hot Fudge, Whipped Cream, Cherry on Top